2017 Recreation Training Fields

     
   
 
 

U6 - U7, Boys & Girls San Jose Middle School
Kindergarten - 1st Grade 1000 Sunset Parkway
  Click HERE for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#1A
 
Finnegan/Gray

Day/Rodgers

 
 
Bonura/Healy
Snearly/Lopez
#1B

 

Serrano/Labozzetta
     
Slattery/Hargarten
 
#2A 
 
Hautau/O'Connor
Iqbal/Koenig    
 
Bertram/Palizi
#2B  
MacLachlan/Collins
     

 

 

#3A  
Carey/Kohn
   
 
Jones/Egide
Braulio
#3B
 
Schalich/Nielsen
 
 
 
Proksch/Wert
 
#4A  
Mullery/Mullery
   
 
   
#4B  
Grant/Dyson
 
 
 
O'Connor/Viola
 

 

U8, Boys & Girls  San Ramon Elementary School
2nd Grade 45 San Ramon Way
  Click HERE  for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#1A Kerr/Grotins Diego/Corta
Larson/Yee
  Archibald/Archibald
Coffin/Timmerman

DeVita/Potter

#1B Regan/Nielsen Miller/Saame
 
  Padilla/Vigarino Steiner/Dean  
#2A   Miles/Stafford
 
  Matsui/Sullivan
Atkinson/Havel
Nygaard/Guerhing
#2B
 
Plescia/Davis
Vitorelo/DeLeon
  Martin/Martinelli
Kelly/Nielsen

Martinelli/Everson

 

U8, Boys & Girls  Loma Verde Elementary School
2nd Grade 399 Alameda de la Loma
  Click HERE for  Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#1A  
 
Staley/Malone
 
 
Gianino/Fahy
Tebben/Vecino
#1B     Brown/Castro    
Dyson/Parnell
 
#2A     Persky/Exberger     Williams/Rae  
#2B              
 
 
U10, Boys & Girls  LuSutton Elementary School
3rd - 4th Grade 1800 Center Road
 
Click HERE for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#1A Snyder
Proksch/Amador
Castillo/Pemintel   Stickle
D'Ambrosia/Mandelbrot
Malcolm/McGee
#1B
 
Katselis/Mascat
Plescia/Low    
Manville/Geminani
Silva/Morbitz
#2  
Green/Mullarkey
    Persky/Newell Newell/Boweremaster
 

 

U10, Boys & Girls  Hamilton Elementary School
3rd - 4th Grade 5530 Nave Drive
 
Click HERE for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#1A Blum/Turner
Blum
 
 
 
 
 
#1B van den toorn/Martin
 
 
 
 
 
Silverio/Leech

 

U12 - U16, Boys & Girls  Hill Recreation Area
5th - 10th Grade 1528 Hill Road
 
Click HERE for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up

 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00

5:00 - 6:00

6:00 - 7:00
#1A

Lewis/Lloyd

Krejdovsky/Uriarte
Ross/Keiser
Christian/Carrow
Ghirardo/Gouldy
#1B
Nelson/Sumrall
Wilson/Edgemon
Sylvester
Sylvester

#2A
Chinapen/Yasir
Chinapen/Steiner
 Simon
Vollert/Berry
Nelson/Berry
Nelson/Velazquez
#2B

Kling/Bazikian

Ryan/Scafani

Contreras/Osborn

Robertson/Contreras

 

U16 - U19, Boys & Girls  Hill Recreation Area
9th - 12th Grade 1528 Hill Road
 
Click HERE for Map of Training Location / Field Set-Up
 
  MONDAY / WEDNESDAY   TUESDAY / THURSDAY
FIELD 4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00   4:00 - 5:00 5:00 - 6:00 6:00 - 7:00
#3A
 
 
Lawler/Mullarkey 
 
 
Taylor/Andresen
MacDonald 
#3B     Rodgers/Hart        
#3C
 
 
Trifoso
 
 
 
Tyler/Saame